- Certified Organic
- 100% Pure
- Versatile Skin Care
- Skin Softener
Skin and hair in need of natural nourishment.
Organic Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis
and is virtually odorless. While its use is applicable to many other areas of wellness, castor oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural emollients available today. Also known as Palma Christi
(the “palm of Christ”), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today’s most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.
Organic Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.
Certified Organic by QAI.
Solutions products are not tested on animals.
Opakowanie starcza na: